Fixtures 2017

  RESULT RINKS TOP RINK
WON
22 Apr Sat Richings Park (away) Friendly 2.30 59 - 66 A Middleton,D Garside,J Howe 22-10
23 Apr Sun Club Roll Up (home)
30 Apr Sun Cowley (home) Friendly 2.30 81 - 43 B Murray, S Foran, C Lyons 27 - 7
3 May Wed CLUB ROLL-UP 1.00
6 May Sat Pinner (away) Friendly 2.30 47 - 82 A Middleton, B Murray, K Worboys 14-18
7 May Sun Ruislip (away) C. Shield  2.30 97 - 66 A Middleton, K Gynn, T Jones 29 - 8
9 May Tue Northwood (away) Bidgood 5.45 35 - 25 P Foran, C Lyons, T Jones 19 - 10
10 May Weds Eastcote (home) Friendly 2.30 50 - 38 W Barrows, M Hulbert, J Howe 17 - 9
13 May Sat Rosedale (away) Friendly  2.30 82 - 40 S Foran, K Gynn, T Jones 28 - 10
14 May Sun Pinner (home) Friendly 2.30 57 - 82 W Barrows, M Hulbert, C Lyons 21 - 9
16 May Tue Century (away) Bidgood 6.00 38 - 28 K Gynn, D Garside, C Lyons 18 - 11
17 May Wed West Harrow (away) Friendly 2.30 Cancelled due to heavy rain
20 May Sat Harlington (away) Friendly 2.30 Cancelled - unable to raise a team
21 May Sun Rickmansworth (away) Friendly 2.30 64 - 52 J Bennett, M Hulbert, C Lyons 18 - 9
23 May Tues Ladygate (away) Bidgood 6.00 35 - 25 P Foran, C Lyons, T Jones 21 - 8
27 May Sat Uxbridge (home) C&T 2.30 52 - 41 S Foran, D Garside, K Worboys 23 - 14
28 May Sun Loudwater (home) Friendly 2.30 108 - 50 G Gibson, D Garside, C Lyons 32 - 10
30 May Tue Hendon (home) Bidgood 6.00 49 - 28 M Hulbert, D Garside, K Worboys 29 - 10
3 June Sat Featherstone (away) Friendly  2.30 51 - 52 A Middleton, S Foran, K Gynn 24 - 7
7 Jun Wed Pavilion (home) Friendly  2.30 41 - 56 T Giggs, M Hulbert, B Murray 19 - 18
10 Jun Sat  Bessingby   (home) C&T 2.30 52 - 42 A Middleton, P Foran, C Lyons 21 - 11
11 Jun  Sun Uxbridge (away) C&T 2.30 75 - 57 S Foran, D Garside, K Worboys 30 - 9
14 Jun Wed Fassnidge (home) Friendly 6.30 54 - 50 S Ritson, D Garside, C Lyons 23 - 9
17 Jun Sat Hayes (home) Friendly 2.30 73 - 57 W Barrows, D Garside, P Puttock 18 - 7
18 Jun Sun C & THAMES INVITATION (home) 2.30 80 - 55 K Gynn, D Garside, T Jones 33 - 7
25 Jun Sun Harefield (away) Friendly 2.30 66 - 76 A Middleton, S Foran, K Gynn 23 - 14
29 Jun Thur Deane Park (home) Friendly 5.45 74 - 57 W Barrows, D Garside, C Lyons 22 - 14

1 Jul Sat Pitshanger (away) Friendly 2.30 84 - 50 S O'Rourke, B Murray, D Garside 29 - 7
2 Jul Sun Harlington (home) Friendly 2.30 48 - 51 S O'Rourke, S Foran, M Hulbert 28 - 9
8 Jul Sat Bessingby (away) C&T  2.30 49 - 28 A Middleton, M Hulbert, C lyons 19 - 6
9 Jul Sun Ruislip (home) C.Shield  2.30 106 - 72 W Barrows, J Bennett, C Lyons 22 - 10
10 Jul Mon Eastcote (away) C&T 6.15 64 - 42 A Middleton, P Foran, T Jones 28 - 6
12 Jul Wed Harefield (home) Friendly 6.15 48 - 63 T Gibbs, S Foran, D Garside 16 - 9
16 Jul Sun Watford (away) Friendly 2.30 Cancelled - unable to raise a team
17 Jul Mon Harrow (away) Bidgood 6.15 50 - 33 K Gynn, M Hulbert, C Lyons 26 - 13
19 Jul Wed Cowley (away)  Friendly 2.30 Cancelled - unable to raise a team
22 Jul Sat Nth Greenford (home) Friendly 2.30 Rained off after 5 ends
23 Jul Sun 75th ANNIVERSARY GALA 10.00 Great day - Gala winners - Harefield
25 Jul Tue West Harrow (home) Bidgood  6.00 48 - 24 K Gynn, D Garside, C Lyons 26 - 9
29 Jul Sat Nth Greenford (away) Friendly 2.30 Abandonned after 9 ends - heavy rain